Privacy Policy

[et_pb_section fb_built=”1″ next_background_color=”#fd7d06″ _builder_version=”3.19.15″ background_image=”http://www.testmysite.com.au/moreton/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/header-overlay.png” background_size=”initial” background_repeat=”repeat-x” background_blend=”overlay” custom_padding=”35px|0px|29px|0px|false|false”][et_pb_row custom_padding=”0|0px|0|0px|false|false” _builder_version=”3.19.15″ background_size=”initial” background_repeat=”repeat-x”][et_pb_column type=”1_3″ _builder_version=”3.0.47″][et_pb_image src=”http://www.testmysite.com.au/moreton/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/logo-450w.jpg” _builder_version=”3.19.15″][/et_pb_image][/et_pb_column][et_pb_column type=”2_3″ _builder_version=”3.0.47″][et_pb_text _builder_version=”3.19.15″]

All your mobility and rehabilitation solutions

07 3284 2811

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section][et_pb_section fb_built=”1″ fullwidth=”on” prev_background_color=”#ffffff” next_background_color=”#ffffff” _builder_version=”3.19.15″ background_color=”#fd7d06″][et_pb_fullwidth_menu menu_id=”8″ submenu_direction=”downwards” fullwidth_menu=”off” active_link_color=”#000000″ dropdown_menu_text_color=”#000000″ _builder_version=”3.19.15″ menu_font=”Roboto Condensed|700||on|||||” menu_font_size=”18px” menu_line_height=”1.2em” menu_text_shadow_style=”preset5″ background_color=”#fd7d06″ background_layout=”dark”][/et_pb_fullwidth_menu][/et_pb_section][et_pb_section fb_built=”1″ prev_background_color=”#fd7d06″ next_background_color=”#000000″ _builder_version=”3.19.15″ background_color=”#ffffff” custom_padding=”0|0px|0|0px|false|false”][et_pb_row custom_padding=”0|0px|0|0px|false|false” custom_margin=”0px||0px||true” _builder_version=”3.19.15″ background_color=”#ffffff” background_size=”initial” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”3.0.47″][et_pb_slider show_arrows=”off” show_pagination=”off” _builder_version=”3.19.15″ background_color=”#ffffff” custom_margin=”0px||0px||true” custom_padding=”37px||” animation_style=”fade” auto=”on”][et_pb_slide use_bg_overlay=”off” use_text_overlay=”off” admin_title=”Affordable mobility equipment” _builder_version=”3.19.15″ background_image=”http://www.testmysite.com.au/moreton/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/slide02.jpg” background_size=”contain” button_on_hover=”on”][/et_pb_slide][et_pb_slide use_bg_overlay=”off” use_text_overlay=”off” admin_title=”Reliable local service” _builder_version=”3.19.15″ background_image=”http://www.testmysite.com.au/moreton/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/slide03.jpg” background_size=”contain” button_on_hover=”on”][/et_pb_slide][et_pb_slide use_bg_overlay=”off” use_text_overlay=”off” admin_title=”Enjoy the freedom mobility brings” _builder_version=”3.19.15″ background_image=”http://www.testmysite.com.au/moreton/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/slide01.jpg” background_size=”contain” button_on_hover=”on”][/et_pb_slide][/et_pb_slider][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section][et_pb_section fb_built=”1″ prev_background_color=”#000000″ next_background_color=”#fd7d06″ _builder_version=”3.0.47″ custom_padding=”0|0px|4px|0px|false|false”][et_pb_row _builder_version=”3.0.48″ background_size=”initial” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat”][et_pb_column type=”2_3″ _builder_version=”3.0.47″][et_pb_text _builder_version=”3.0.74″ background_size=”initial” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat”]

– Updated February, 2019

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Moreton Medical Equipment website, http://www.moretonmedicalequipment.com.au.

Moreton Medical Equipment is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Moreton Medical Equipment is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Moreton Medical Equipment customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Moreton Medical Equipment takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Moreton Medical Equipment reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Moreton Medical Equipment reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Moreton Medical Equipment welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (07) 3284 2811

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Moreton Medical Equipment,
1/107 Anzac Avenue
Redcliffe, QLD 4020

E-mail: sales@moretonmedicalequipment.com.au

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][et_pb_column type=”1_3″ _builder_version=”3.0.47″][et_pb_text admin_label=”Trading Hours” module_class=”trading” _builder_version=”3.19.15″ border_radii=”|12px|12px|12px|12px” box_shadow_style=”preset2″]

Trading Hours

Monday To Friday – 8:30am till 5pm.
Saturday – 8:30am till 12noon.

Public Holidays – Closed

Ph: 07 3284 2811

[/et_pb_text][et_pb_text admin_label=”Hire Shop Price List link” module_class=”trading” _builder_version=”3.19.15″ border_radii=”|12px|12px|12px|12px” box_shadow_style=”preset2″]

Hire Shop Price List

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]